Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
During the stay at Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa, guests can indulge in a sauna or visit Cachoeira Ambrosio, located a 10-minute ride away. Located 4.2 km from Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio, the 5-bedroom holiday home provides Wi-Fi and private parking.
Prainha de Capitolio is a 15-minute drive away. Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as the manmade Praia Beach (3.6 km) and Morro do Chapeu Mountain Peak (5 km).
This property consists of a patio and a balcony, as well as comforts like air conditioning. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a roll-in shower and a separate toilet.
Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa provides a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware in a mini-kitchen. On-site you will find a heated pool along with a pool cover.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira Morro Chapeu4 km
- Cachoeira Ambrosio4.4 km
- Capitolio Artificial Beach3.6 km
- Cachaca Sossegada3.6 km
- Cachoeira Chapadao3.3 km
- Mirante da Fazenda Engenho da Serra1.6 km
- Praia Artificial Municipal Domingos Goncalves Machado3.6 km
- Igreja Matriz de Sao Sebastiao4.2 km
- Serra da Grota Feia2.7 km
- Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio4.2 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Sauna
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa?
The minimal price of one night in Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa is $539. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is pool available at Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa?
Yes, guests of Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
An equipped kitchenette is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Capitolio include Cachoeira Ambrosio and Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio, which are situated 4.4 and 4.2 km from Rancho Recanto Feliz Lindomar Goncalves Capitolio Mg villa respectively. Additionally, Prainha de Capitolio (3.6 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at the holiday home?
Guests at the holiday home can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a sauna.